Union Theological Seminary Academics
 

Academics

Commencement 2012

 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Divinity 

Desirée Simone Allen

 

Amy R. Barbour

 

Cullen M. Barrie

 

Julia Hendrickson Burkey

 

Stephanie L. Burley

 

Sarah Jean Cairatti

 

Kaneshia Clifford

 

Amanda Jade Conley

 

Elizabeth Rosemary Dana

 

Mark Barry DeCourval

 

Christina DeRoulhac

 

Stephanie A. Duzant

 

Anthony D. Gaboton Jr.

 

Anne Katherine Gonzalez

 

Jeffrey David Grant

Henry Daniel Gregoire

 

Crystal Lee Hall

 

Mareta Catherine Hamre

 

Ashley Elizabeth Harness

 

Lorraine Denise Harris

 

M. Roger Holland II

 

Leslie L. C. Jackson

 

Callie Janoff

 

Lisa Posey Krakowsky

 

Blanche Denise Martin

 

Andrew James Massena

 

Emily West McNeill

 

Lucas Austin Milliken

 

Gabriel Alexander Morgan

Dorothy Muller

 

Sara Jane Muratori

 

Cynthia Reggio

 

Matthew Soule Ricci

 

Larissa Romero

 

Kevin Warren Russ

 

George Michael Schmidt

 

John Ellis Shellito

 

Tamara Torres McGovern

 

Angela Victoria Wells

 

Marvin Eugene Wickware, Jr.

 

Lauren Maria Wright

 

Jason Andrew Wyman Jr.

 

Jami A. Yandle

Itang Hope Young


 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Divinity and Master of Science in Social Work

1in collaboration with Columbia University School of Social Work, presented by Assoc. Prof. Barbara Simon
2in collaboration with University of Denver Graduate School of Social Work
3in collaboration with Hunter College Silberman School of Social Work, presented by Assoc. Dean Andrea Savage

 Steven Taylor McFarland1

 

Angela Ashley Sanders2

Janelle Stanley1

Suzanne Marie Hope Ujvagi3

 

Brian McElroy Wickman1


 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Arts

Nicholas Tyler Astraeus

 

Richard Colón

 

Kellyann Susan Conners

 

Nicolás Dumit Estévez Raful

 

Thomas Kyle Fischer

John W. D. Gleim

 

Shadi Matthew Halabi

 

Jaclyn Rae Hockersmith

 

Lisa Radakovich Holsberg

 

Arlette Estelle Jackson

 

Sarah Ellen Lucas

Leigh Katherine Murnane

 

Suzanne Loeffelholz Oliver

 

Nathan Elliot Smith

 

Timothy Steffen

 

Joseph M. Watson

 

 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Sacred Theology

Penelope Lauren Barter

 

Lydia Hernández-Marcial

So Jung Kim

 

Hannah E. McIntyre

Gloria Paoli

 

Heather Lynn Wise Wilhoite


 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Philosophy

Tiffany Houck-Loomis

 

Todd Patrick Kennedy

Maia Lynn Kotrosits

Celene Ann Lillie

 

Demian Marc Wheeler


 

Candidates for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy

Timothy J. Becker

Laurel Whitney Koepf

Whachul Oh


 

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Arts

in cooperation with Columbia University

Daniel Manfred del Nido

 

Kali Ginger Handelman

Hans Joseph Herzl-Betz

 

Rebecca Elizabeth Kamholz

 

Cara Danielle Singer

Yogendra Trivedi

 

Anand Venkatkrishnan


 

Candidates for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy

in cooperation with Columbia University

Jon Milton Keune

David R. Kittay

Abigail Kluchin

 

©Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York

3041 Broadway at 121st Street, New York, NY 10027 | Tel: (212) 662-7100

online@uts.columbia.edu